Incident Mil Mi-8MSB ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 296254

Date:Thursday 13 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MSB
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Mi-8MSB helicopter remains found in Ukraine after shot down, first displayed in 13 October 2022.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/LogKa11/status/1580596743162384384?s=20&t=JpoDB1BQwDxd4d1UATTTxA

Media: