Incident Schleicher ASK 18 BGA 2252,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29640

Date:Thursday 15 June 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 18
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: BGA 2252
MSN: 18043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kemble, Gloucestershire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kemble, Gloucestershire
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
BGA 2252 "DNR". written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed on landing at Kemble, Gloucestershire 15/6/1989

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/bga2252.jpg
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask18.htm