ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 2965
Last updated: 21 November 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-MAY-1971 |
Time: | 19:27 |
Type: | Aeronca 11AC |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N86338 |
C/n / msn: | 11AC-143 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Sandersville, GA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:obs saw Pilot lnd from proc turn maneuver right after earlier t/o. Crashed during similar maneuver.
Sources:
NTSB