Accident Slingsby T.50 Skylark 4 BGA 1108, Sunday 24 June 1990
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 24 June 1990
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.50 Skylark 4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: BGA 1108
MSN: 1376
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lasham, Hampshire (EGHL) -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lasham, Hampshire (EGHL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed on landing at Lasham, Hampshire (EGHL) 24/6/1990.

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/skylark4.htm