ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29820
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-JUL-1994 |
Time: | |
Type: | Slingsby T.45 Swallow |
Owner/operator: | Direccion General de Aviacion Civil |
Registration: | EC-BHT |
MSN: | 1554 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Corral de Ayllon, Segovia -
Spain
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Coral de Ayllon, Sergovia, Spain |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:C/no. 1554: Swallow T.45 EC-BHT. C of A issued 11/11/67. To DGAC. Written off at Coral de Ayllon, Sergovia, Spain 28/7/94. Registration EC-BHT cancelled; wreck (wing) seen still at Coral de Ayllon 13/9/2003
Sources:
https://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?117528-Soggy-Your-Swallow-flies-again!
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t45.htm