Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims) EC-BGB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29922

Date:Tuesday 13 October 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Real Aero Club de Barcelona-Sabadell
Registration: EC-BGB
MSN: F172-0350
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off 13 october 1987, no further details. Registration EC-BGB cancelled (not on register 1.3.2013)
On February 18, 1978, this aircraft was based at Sabadell Airport.

Sources:

-Freebird Database
- coptercrazy
http://www.aviacioncomercial.net/rnac/showinfo.php
http://www.seguridadaerea.es/NR/rdonlyres/C782BD8E-5624-4D96-AA7E-7A42F9EAB2A8/116046/Aeronaves_inscritas_a_01_03_2013.pdf