ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299436
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-JUL-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Mil Mi-8? |
Owner/operator: | Ukraine Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Krivoy Rog , Dnepropetrovsk.Ukraine -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Helicopter lost in crash on 2 July near Krivoy Rog, Dnepropetrovsk, pilot Yevgeny Kachay died in the crash.
Sources:
https://izmacity.com/articles/226304/izmailschina-poproschaetsya-esche-s-odnim-geroem