Incident Orlan-10 , 19 Oct 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299514

Date:19-OCT-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Russian AF Orlan-10 military drone was captured by Ukrainian armed forces on 19 October 2022.

Sources:

https://postimg.cc/qz97RZgq
https://mobile.twitter.com/Rebel44CZ/status/1582851651224080386