ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299564
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-MAY-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | DJI S1000 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Moorabbin Aerodrome, 264.19° M 6Km, VIC -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | SU |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The RPA struck a tree and subsequently collided with the ground resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref 201504625