ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299566
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-DEC-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | Draganflyer X4-ES |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Richmond (NSW) Aerodrome, 246° M 12Km, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an automated return to the operator, the RPA collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref 201505691