ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299568
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-DEC-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aeronavics SkyJib X4 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | 200 Old Wallgrover Road Eastern Creek, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | SU |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The operator of the RPA lost situational awareness and the RPA collided with a power conductor, resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref 201506276