Accident unknown RPA , 08 Sep 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299574

Date:08-SEP-2015
Time:
Type:unknown RPA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Newman Aerodrome, E M 32Km, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight, control of the RPA was lost and the aircraft collided with terrain. It was subsequently determined that electro-magnetic interference may have affected the RPA.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201507121