Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299587

Date:Wednesday 5 October 2016
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Port Pirie Aerodrome, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial photography, the remotely piloted aircraft collided with a crane and was substantially damaged.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201603147