Accident DJI Phantom 4 Pro , Tuesday 13 February 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 February 2018
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Latrobe Valley Aerodrome, 285° T 10Km, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft lost power and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201800452