Accident DJI Phantom 4 , Wednesday 25 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 April 2018
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Perth Aerodrome, 310° M 25Km (Mullaloo), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During air work operations, the remotely piloted aircraft lost power and collided with terrain.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201802012