Accident DJI Phantom 4 pro , Sunday 24 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 November 2019
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Moranbah Aerodrome, 87° M 20Km, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the remotely piloted aircraft became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201908451