Accident DJI Phantom 4 Advanced , Wednesday 10 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 June 2020
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Advanced
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Shepparton Aerodrome (Off Midland Hwy Stanhope), VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey work, the remotely piloted aircraft collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202003310