Accident DJI Phantom 4 Pro , Sunday 15 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 November 2020
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sydney Aerodrome, 21° T 8Km (171 King Street, Sydney), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA became unresponsive to commands and collided with a building. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005634