Accident DJI , Wednesday 13 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 January 2021
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lake Macquarie (ALA), 338° T 18Km (Holmesville), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the RPA did not respond to control inputs. The RPA collided with terrain and was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202100137