Accident DJI , Sunday 17 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 January 2021
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Charleville Aerodrome, 13.23° T 18Km , QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial surveillance operations, a propeller failed and the RPA collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202100216