| Date: | Monday 25 January 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | DJI |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jandakot Aerodrome, 122° T 6Km, WA -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During aerial operations, a propeller failed. The RPA became unresponsive to controller inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref 202100480