Accident DJI Phantom 4 Pro , Friday 4 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 June 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4 Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hunt Field (ALA), 137° M 7Km, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA descended uncontrolled and collided with a fence resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202103453