Accident DJI Mavic 2 , Wednesday 7 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 July 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Mavic 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Canberra Hospital (HLS), ACT -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202104135