Other Rockwell Aero Commander 690 C-GGOO, Monday 16 October 2000
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 16 October 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 690
Owner/operator:Air Spray (1967)
Registration: C-GGOO
MSN: 11068
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Red Deer, AB -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire in hangar. (2) Turbo Commander 690 C-FZRQ/'51' reported destroyed.

Sources:

- Canadian Registry Jan. 2012
(2) Air International December 2000, p336

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 September 1987 N9168N Maxair 0 Appleton, WI sub