Accident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca D-IGFK, 25 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300109

Date:25-JUL-2022
Time:19:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-IGFK
MSN: 34-8333028
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kamenz (EDCM) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kamenz (EDCM)
Investigating agency: BFU Germany
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the aircraft touched down on the runway without its landing gear extended.

Sources:

BFU22-0725-3X