Incident SpecAero X2 Seeker ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300188

Date:Sunday 23 October 2022
Time:
Type:SpecAero X2 Seeker
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A SpecAero X2 Seeker of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/ZA_FROHT/8095

Media: