Incident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300356

Date:Sunday 30 October 2022
Time:22:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Veretye AB, Pskov region -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Allegedly by Ukraine two Russian Kamov Ka-52 helicopters were destroyed and two were substantially damaged as a result of explosions at a Pskov airbase. Satellite image show three destroyed helicopters and one damaged.

Sources:

https://euroweeklynews.com/2022/10/31/russian-ka-52-alligator-attack-helicopters-pskov-russia/
https://liveuamap.com/en/2022/2-november-a-satellite-image-of-the-veretye-military-airfield