This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 4 November 2022 |
| Time: | 11:02 MSK |
| Type: | Tupolev Tu-154B-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force, 223rd Flight Unit |
| Registration: | RF-91822 |
| MSN: | 82A510 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Ekaterinburg -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Ekaterinburg-Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS) |
| Destination airport: | Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN) |
Narrative:The Tupolev Tu-154B-2 suffered a crack in a cockpit windshield pane. The flight crew elected to return to Ekaterinburg.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/18226 