This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 6 November 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 172M Skyhawk |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | TG-KEJ |
| MSN: | 17260903 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Finca Filadelfia, Antigua Guatemala -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Antigua, Guatemala. Both occupants survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.prensalibre.com/ciudades/sacatepequez/avioneta-se-desploma-en-antigua-guatemala-y-dos-ocupantes-resultan-heridos-breaking/ 