Incident Beechcraft A36AT Bonanza N10PW, 05 Nov 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300575

Date:05-NOV-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36AT Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N10PW
MSN: E-2950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Ratzeburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lübeck-Blankensee Airport (LBC/EDHL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft A36AT Bonanza made an emergency landing in a field near Ratzeburg, shortly after takeoff from Lübeck-Blankensee Airport (LBC/EDHL) after possible engine trouble.

Sources:

https://www.shz.de/lokales/herzogtum-lauenburg_/artikel/zwischenfall-flugzeug-muss-auf-acker-bei-ratzeburg-notlanden-43504993
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N10PW/history/20221105/0932Z