ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300664
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-NOV-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Donetsk Oblast -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An Orlan-10 military drone of the Russian AF was shot down by Ukrainian armed forces in Donetsk Oblast.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1590235567547375617?cxt=HHwWgoDTjdi005EsAAA