ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300696
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-NOV-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Supercam S150 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Sumy Oblast -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian Supercam S150 was shot down by Ukraine forces, reportedly using small arms fire.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1590448910878638081