Accident Uvify , 19 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300726

Date:19-AUG-2022
Time:00:00
Type:Uvify
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: dst
Category:Accident
Location:6.7 km 207 degrees from Darwin Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an automated aerial display, three RPA's deviated from their programmed position resulting in a collision. One RPA subsequently collided with water and was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-03414