Accident DJI , 25 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300729

Date:25-JUL-2022
Time:12:51
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: dst
Category:Accident
Location:75 NM 226 degrees from Morawa Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During initial-climb, the RPA struck a seagull resulting in a collision with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-02900