Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300764

Date:Tuesday 15 March 2022
Time:15:30
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:18.1 km 212 degrees from Williamtown Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During training operations, the RPA collided with a power pole and subsequently collided with the ground. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00765