Incident Hughes 369D OY-HGB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30095

Date:Sunday 16 July 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:Greenlandair
Registration: OY-HGB
MSN: 1146D
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nuuk airport -   Greenland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Began to drift while hover taxiing at Nuuk Airport, Greenland, and pilot unable to maintain Control, port skid dug in while attempting to land, rolled over and destroyed. No injuries to pilot and passenger.

Sources:

Danish Civil aircraft register
Air International November 2000, p271