Accident Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca PT-RGE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30113

Date:Monday 19 June 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Sêneca
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-RGE
MSN: 810394
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Coxim, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Arara Azul, MS
Destination airport:SBRP
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine crashed after face adverse meteorological conditions. All six occupants were killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm