Incident Boeing 737 JY-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301205

Date:Monday 7 November 2022
Time:
Type:Boeing 737
Owner/operator:Jordan Aviation
Registration: JY-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Amman-Queen Alia International Airport (AMM/OJAI) -   Jordan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Cairo International Airport (CAI), Egypt
Destination airport:Amman-Queen Alia International Airport (AMM/OJAI), Jordan
Investigating agency: AAID Jordan
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An incident involving Jordan Aviation flight 812, a Boeing 737, was reported to the NTSB on November 7, 2022, presumably by Jordan CARC.

Sources:

NTSB DCA23WA051