ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301250
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-NOV-2022 |
Time: | 09:09 MSK |
Type: | Antonov An-24RV |
Owner/operator: | Polar Airlines |
Registration: | RA-46682 |
MSN: | 47309704 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | between Batagay and Yakutsk -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Batagay Airport (BQJ/UEBB) |
Destination airport: | Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Polar Airlines flight PI 216, an Antonov An-24, suffered cracks in the unheated part of the windshield while en route at FL120.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/18433