ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301344
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-NOV-2022 |
Time: | c. 10:00 MSK |
Type: | Airbus A330-343 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-73159 |
MSN: | 1299 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Destination airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aeroflot flight SU7604, an Airbus A330-343, was involved in a ground incident at Sheremetyevo International Airport. The aircraft was to carry out a test flight following storage since 14 February 2022.
During de-icing, a vehicle contacted the aileron of the right wing of the aircraft with the spraying boom. The trailing edge of the aileron was deformed.
The incident aircraft was repaired and conducted the test flight on November 18.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/18482
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
3 Nov 2018 |
VQ-BMX |
Aeroflot |
0 |
Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
 |
min |
Bird strike. |