ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301429
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-FEB-2022 |
Time: | 05:20 |
Type: | Sukhoi Su-27 |
Owner/operator: | Ukraine Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Ozerne Airfield (UKKO), Zhitomir Region -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Damaged after failled take off on Ozerne Airfield, Zhytomir Region after a Russian missile strike.
Sources:
https://m.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=203969442004672&id=105014091900208&set=a.105035001898117&source=48&refid=13&__tn__=%2B%3E
Media:
On 24 February 2022, a Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-27 fighter was destroyed in a Rusian missile attack on the Ozerne...
Publicada por The Military Watch en Jueves, 10 de noviembre de 2022