ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301903
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-NOV-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | 11312 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Ukraine -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Russian Army Orlan-10 reconnaissance UAV was captured by the Ukrainian forces. Note that this drone was assembled from several different examples, left wing came from s/n 11312.
The photo was first posted on 29 November 2022.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02nV2Wbgp61Q8YsKWydCQvyDWJdFhcjiFUtZfUzHZR9p9aNkb81iYLULhnSci5ij4cl&id=100071807121016
Media: