Incident Orlan-10 12999, Tuesday 29 November 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 November 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ground Forces
Registration: 12999
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 from the Russian Air Force was downed by the Ukraine forces, without much damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/AlexRaptor94/status/1597746529938595841
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1597902731028881411?s=20&t=LeOKhxej0qZIwJR4psepNQ
https://www.tiktok.com/@user3709670291456/video/7171488074457746694?_r=1&_t=8XlpJxcz0mE&is_from_webapp=v1&item_id=7171488074457746694

Media:

@user3709670291456

♬ оригинальный звук - user3709670291456