ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301976
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-DEC-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | 13365 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Russian Orlan-10 drone was destroyed by the Ukraine forces, reportedly on the Bakhmut front.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/Arslon_Xudosi/status/1598453150087893035 Location