Incident Orlan-10 12376, 23 Jun 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302033

Date:23-JUN-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 12376
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Izium, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian forces downed a Russian Orlan-10 reconnaissance UAV a while ago in Izyum area.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Arslon_Xudosi/status/1540070745526640640
https://t.me/lost_warinua/8124

Media: