Incident Orlan-10 12831, 01 Jun 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302036

Date:01-JUN-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations
Registration: 12831
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Orlan-10 drone of the Russian Forces fell out of the sky. For the 2nd time, it has markings indicating that it is from the Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations - intended for civilian purposes.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1532055863036215296

Media: