Accident Flyer GT PU-EFD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302053

Date:Saturday 19 November 2022
Time:
Type:Flyer GT
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PU-EFD
MSN: FG-300
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Glória D'Oeste, MT -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from an off-airfield location, in the municipality of Glória D'Oeste, MT, at around 21:45 UTC, for a private flight. During the flight, after an engine failure, the aircraft lost control and crashed into the ground, in the São José area, in the same municipality

Sources:

CENIPA