Accident Air Tractor AT-402B PR-JRS, 15 Nov 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302055

Date:15-NOV-2022
Time:18:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-402B
Owner/operator:SRR Aviação Agrícola Eireli
Registration: PR-JRS
MSN: 402B-1455
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda 5 Estrelas, São Félix Do Xingu, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Fazenda 5 Estrelas, São Félix Do Xingu, PA
Destination airport:Fazenda 5 Estrelas, São Félix Do Xingu, PA
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft would take off from an ag airstrip at Fazenda 5 Estrelas, São Félix Do Xingu, PA, around 18:30 UTC, in order to perform pesticide spraying. During the takeoff run, the aircraft did not leave the ground and crashed into a fence at the end of the runway.

Sources:

CENIPA