ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302184
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-OCT-2022 |
Time: | c. 09:00 UTC |
Type: | Airbus A319-132 |
Owner/operator: | LATAM Airlines |
Registration: | PT-TMT |
MSN: | 2321 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 132 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Incident |
Location: | Vitória-Eurico de Aguiar Salles International Airport, ES (VIX/SBVT) -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Vitória-Eurico de Aguiar Salles International Airport, ES (VIX/SBVT) |
Destination airport: | São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP) |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:LATAM flight LA3627, an Airbus A319-132 (PT-TMT) took off from the airport Eurico de Aguiar Salles (SBVT), Vitória, ES, bound for the airport Congonhas (SBSP), São Paulo, SP, with 127 passengers and five crew members on board.
During the taxi, the aircraft was allowed to line up and take off from runway 02. At the same time a Cessna 208B (PS-DUA) was on final approach to that same runway. PT-TMT was instructed to stop its runway entry movement and PS-DUA was instructed to take off.
Sources:
CENIPA
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 Jun 2013 |
CC-CPE |
LAN Express |
0 |
Punta Arenas-Pres Ibanez Airport (PUQ/SCCI) |
 |
min |