ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302408
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-DEC-2021 |
Time: | 09:30 |
Type: | Airbus A321-271NX |
Owner/operator: | JetBlue Airways |
Registration: | N2084J |
MSN: | 10029 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 113 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) |
Destination airport: | Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL) |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:JetBlue Airways flight B61469, an Airbus A321neo, was involved in an accident on the ground at JFK, leading to a person being seriously injured.
Sources:
https://data.ntsb.gov/carol-repgen/api/Aviation/ReportMain/GenerateNewestReport/104434/pdf